Awards

Number of winnings in Main Contests:
Videographer Артём Корчагин
3
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
2
2
0
1
1
1
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
2
1
0
3
0
2
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
2
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Pro Studio
2
0
1
4
0
1
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
2
0
0
2
1
1
Videographer Leoš Brabec
1
0
2
1
0
1
Videographer George Zorbas
1
0
1
1
1
0
Deleted Art Island
1
0
0
2
1
1
Deleted Antonio Domingo
1
0
0
1
2
1
Videographer Jeneva Studio
1
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Никита Сурсин
1
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Maru Films
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Dima Raduga
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Алексей Гербов
1
0
0
0
0
0
Deleted Avik Shanich
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Reticências Produções
0
2
0
1
0
2
Videographer Рустам Курбанов
0
1
1
1
0
2
Videographer Emanuele Mura
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Сергей Андреев
0
1
0
2
1
2
Videographer Diego Ortuso
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Michael Khodanovsky
0
1
0
1
1
0
Videographer Lenny Pellico
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Digitalvideoart Cinematography
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Film Art Team
0
1
0
0
3
0
Videographer Сергей Глебко
0
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Viktoriya Paramonova
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Two Kings Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Tokksa The Movie Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Welcome Films
0
0
1
1
1
2
Videographer SuperWeddings Studio
0
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Олег Леднев
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer Stefan Mirea
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Mainstream Studio
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Al Agua Cinema
0
0
1
0
0
1
Videographer Each & Every Moment
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Alexandr Zamuruew
0
0
1
0
0
0
Deleted Martin Kacvinský
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Atheaton Films
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer MitoPRO (DmitryMito)
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Bojan Mitkovski
0
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Sergio Duarte
0
0
0
2
1
0
Videographer Victor Manuel Rodriguez Argibay
0
0
0
2
0
1
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
0
0
0
2
0
0
Videographer Artjom Kurepin
0
0
0
1
3
0
Videographer Happy Moments
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer IVAN MONAGAS STUDIO
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Tatiana Leonteva
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer GoodLife Production Studio
0
0
0
1
1
0
Deleted Nacho Suárez | Canarybodas
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Yurii Yarets  | Yarets Studio
0
0
0
1
0
2
Videographer IKRA Wedding
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Dmitriy Makeyev
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Wedding  Studios
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Daniel Carvajal
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Skyline Videographer
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Arte Cinematica
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer DIAD FILMS - Ricardo Mariga
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Anton Yasirov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Otabek Djuraev
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer WILL VIDEO Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Slava Aramov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer SOUL VIDEO
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Erik Marreiro
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Fonvi Studio
0
0
0
0
2
2
Videographer Pavlo Kyrychenko
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Nelson Coelho
0
0
0
0
1
4
Videographer Alex Rud
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Origami Group
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Shaxzod Pulatov
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Daniele Donati Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Leonid Smith
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Giuseppe Piserchia
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Artur Prihodkin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Mathias Callenes
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Essie Chang
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Dvm Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Oleg Serbin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Andrea Spinelli
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alain Dax Victorino
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Myndziak Video Production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BKT FILMS
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Николай Каретко
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer MEUSH production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Kaveret Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Алексей Ефимов
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Shishman & Grabarchuk video studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Avatarfilms
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Константин Просников
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Piękny dzień Studio
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Sergei Checha
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Golden Legend
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergio Goncharoff
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Motion Reel Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Artem Ditkovsky
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Wed in White
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alexander Znaharchuk
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer BeautifulDay films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Santi Veiga
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Vito D'Agostino
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Василий Очеретнюк
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer SmileFilm Studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Caique Castro / StudioC Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Dmitry Proxor
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Jairo Milla
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Валерий Класс
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Philippe Rolo
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer baba 3D studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
List of contests:
2019

WEVA Action RuAward 2019

Мобильное видео
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moskau, Russland
Музыкальное видео
Videographer Origami Group
Origami Group
Moskau, Russland
Рекламное видео
Videographer Oleg Tihoretsky
Oleg Tihoretsky
Sankt Petersburg, Russland
41 participants
203 videos
1 judge
19 winners
14.03 — 15.04.2019
2018

WEVA Award 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moskau, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Алексей Гербов
Alexey Gerbov
Moskau, Russland
303 participants
1,706 videos
11 judges
30 winners
26. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA EsAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer IVAN MONAGAS STUDIO
IVAN MONAGAS
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spanien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
Madrid, Spanien
Best Cameraman
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
Madrid, Spanien
21 participants
126 videos
8 judges
12 winners
15. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA ItAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Emanuele Mura
Emanuele Mura
Arezzo, Italien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Valerio D'Andrassi
Valerio D'Andrassi
Rom, Italien
Best Cameraman
Videographer Valerio D'Andrassi
Valerio D'Andrassi
Rom, Italien
46 participants
297 videos
14 judges
17 winners
11. November 2018 — 20. Januar 2019

WEVA ByAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
Dreamwood Cinematography
Minsk, Weißrussland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Realmoment Studio
Realmoment Studio
Minsk, Weißrussland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Kovalenko
Alexey Kovalenko
Gomel, Weißrussland
13 participants
88 videos
9 judges
11 winners
12. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA PlAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Damian Kaczmarek
Damian Kaczmarek
Wroclaw, Polen
Best Cameraman
38 participants
201 videos
11 judges
19 winners
10. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA RuAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Evgeny Hollywood
Jekaterinburg, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
89 participants
448 videos
14 judges
20 winners
10. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA Balcan Award 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukarest, Rumänien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Anthony Venitis
Athen, Griechenland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukarest, Rumänien
25 participants
139 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA UaAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
28 participants
192 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA RoAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Johnny Rose
Johnny Rose
Bukarest, Rumänien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Florin Mârza
Florin Mârza
Galați, Rumänien
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasea Onel
Vasea Onel
Iași, Rumänien
17 participants
128 videos
13 judges
10 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019
2017

WEVA Award 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Best Cameraman
189 participants
1,092 videos
14 judges
21 winners
4. Dezember 2017 — 27. Januar 2018

WEVA PlAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Danzig, Polen
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Danzig, Polen
20 participants
91 videos
8 judges
12 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA ItAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Mailand, Italien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Mailand, Italien
Best Cameraman
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
Rom, Italien
18 participants
78 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA UaAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kiew, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Videographer Natalya Balan
Natalya Balan
Odessa, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kiew, Ukraine
20 participants
101 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA ByAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Indie Breeze Films
Indie Breeze Films
Minsk, Weißrussland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Vladimir Ermilov
Vladimir Ermilov
Warschau, Polen
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dmitry Novik
Dmitry Novik
Minsk, Weißrussland
14 participants
69 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA RuAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Fonvi Studio
Fonvi Studio
Moskau, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
EMOTiONS PRO
Kasan, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Leonid Smith
Leonid Smith
Woronesch, Russland
54 participants
268 videos
8 judges
11 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA BalkanAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Adrian Ungureanu
Ploiești, Rumänien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldawien
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukarest, Rumänien
31 participants
131 videos
8 judges
10 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017
2016

WEVA Award 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer Maru Films
Maru Films
Amsterdam, Niederlande
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Zorbas
George Zorbas
Athen, Griechenland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
190 participants
1,172 videos
18 judges
21 winners
15.01 — 07.03.2017

WEVA RuAward 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer NOIR Films
NOIR Films
Sankt Petersburg, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Рустам Курбанов
Rustam Kurbanov
Moskau, Russland
43 participants
183 videos
11 judges
11 winners
21. November 2016 — 10. Januar 2017
2015

EEVA Contest 2015

Best Videographer
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kasan, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
Mari Bushaeva
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Jeneva Studio
Jeneva Studio
Moskau, Russland
80 participants
509 videos
9 judges
30 winners
01.09 — 03.11.2015
2014

EEVA Contest 2014

Best Cameraman
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskau, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
Best Videographer
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nischni Nowgorod, Russland
65 participants
420 videos
6 judges
27 winners
3. Dezember 2014 — 31. Januar 2015

The battle of backstages 2014

Best self-backstage
Best promo
Backstage from a show
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kasan, Russland
14 participants
29 videos
4 judges
8 winners
01.09 — 01.10.2014
2013

EEVA Contest 2013

Best Videographer
Deleted Art Island
Art Island
Moskau, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Pro Studio
Pro Studio
Warschau, Polen
Best Video Editor
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kasan, Russland
57 participants
322 videos
7 judges
17 winners
01.10 — 16.11.2013
2012

EEVA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Leoš Brabec
Leoš Brabec
Prag, Tschechien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskau, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Nowosibirsk, Russland
27 participants
118 videos
12 judges
9 winners
01.08 — 01.11.2012

EEVA CIA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskau, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Stefan Mirea
Stefan Mirea
Bukarest, Rumänien
Best Video Editor
Videographer Студия ААА
Студия ААА
Tscheboksary, Russland
110 participants
370 videos
9 judges
17 winners
01.08 — 12.12.2012
2011

EEVA RU Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Videographer FamilyFrames studio
FamilyFrames studio
Moskau, Russland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Nowosibirsk, Russland
Best Cameraman
Videographer FamilyFrames studio
FamilyFrames studio
Moskau, Russland
62 participants
243 videos
6 judges
19 winners
01.11 — 31.12.2011

EEVA Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Deleted Antonio Domingo
Antonio Domingo
Madrid, Spanien
Best Video Editor
Deleted Avik Shanich
Avik Shanich
Samobor, Kroatien
Best Cameraman
Videographer Pro Studio
Pro Studio
Warschau, Polen
66 participants
198 videos
6 judges
16 winners
01.11 — 31.12.2011